Get started1 Seaton Avenue is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7QY). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 is 36.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£126/sq ft) was about 62.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2024 for £96,000.
Latest sale on 1 Seaton Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£96,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 August 2024Most recent
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7QY: £79,950 (2014–2003).
NE23 7PB
Front Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Fordley Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB