Get started10 Hedgefield View is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dudley, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7QL). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 is 43.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £83,000 in July 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2025
10 Hedgefield View has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 22 years.
£83,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 22 years.
10 Hedgefield View is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,537
Street avg £1,440
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

14 July 2020Most recent
£83,000
-5.7%over 4 years14 September 2015
£88,000
-9.7%over 7 years5 October 2007
£97,500
+195.9%over 5 years22 February 2002
£32,950
+12.6%over 3 years25 September 1998
£29,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7QL: £80,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NE23 7PB
Dudley Lane-Northern Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Fordley Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.