Get started12 Burradon Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burradon, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7NE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 663 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 is 17.1% above the 2005 sale price.
12 Burradon Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2022
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£102,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 12 Burradon Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,663
Street avg £1,710
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

25 February 2005Most recent
£102,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7NE: £108,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NE23 7PB
Burradon Road-Kirkwood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Burradon Community Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB