Get started27 Green Crescent is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dudley, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7JR). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 sits 96.6% above the 2014 sale of £58,000. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in October 2014.
27 Green Crescent sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jan 2024
27 Green Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£58,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 27 Green Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£879
Street avg £1,032
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

29 October 2014Most recent
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7JR: £77,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NE23 7PB
Dudley Lane-Green Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Fordley Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB