Get started6 Green Lane is a semi-detached house in Dudley, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7JP). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 sits 52.6% above the 2020 sale of £95,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: January 2020 at £95,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£95,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 6 Green Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£931
Street avg £1,215
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

27 January 2020Most recent
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7JP: £120,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
Dudley Lane-Green Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Fordley Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB