Get started15 Green Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dudley, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7JP). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 is 26.3% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £95,000 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Green Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Aug 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 20 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 15 Green Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,000
Street avg £1,209
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

2 October 2020Most recent
£95,000
+10.7%over 6 years30 September 2014
£85,797
+16.7%over 10 months5 December 2013
£73,500
-41.2%over 7 years21 July 2006
£124,950
+317.2%over 6 years12 May 2000
£29,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7JP: £120,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
NE23 7PB
Dudley Lane-Green Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Fordley Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.