Get started5 Love Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dudley, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7BH). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 34.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 18.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2025
Price for 5 Love Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 18 years.
£116,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 5 Love Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,349
Street avg £1,087
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

19 December 2017Most recent
£116,000
+16.0%over 2 years6 November 2015
£100,000
+8.7%over 2 years19 July 2013
£92,000
-15.6%over 6 years4 May 2007
£109,000
+63.5%over 3 years5 March 2004
£66,675
+177.8%over 4 years28 February 2000
£24,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in NE23 7BH: £100,000 (2019–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NE23 7PB
Fern Drive-Library — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Fordley Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.