Get started7 Aisgill Close is a property in Cramlington (NE23 6SP). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since August 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Aisgill Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£94,950
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 11 years.
31 August 2007Most recent
£94,950
+233.2%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

20 April 2001
£28,500
+16.3%over 5 years15 March 1996
£24,500
Median price across the last 2 sales in NE23 6SP: £43,250 (2014–2000).
Allensgreen — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hareside Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB