Get started11 Alexandra Chase is a semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 6AA). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 332 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 31 m² it sits well below the postcode median (76 m² across 33 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£527/sq ft) was about 162.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 14 years since the last transfer (August 2012).
11 Alexandra Chase's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Dec 2021
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£174,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Alexandra Chase runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,677
Street avg £2,849
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

10 August 2012Most recent
£174,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 6AA: £247,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 10 years
Whitelea — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hareside Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB