Get started22 Abingdon Square is a mid-terrace house in Cramlington (NE23 2UH). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1014 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 sits 64.4% above the 2016 sale of £67,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£67/sq ft) was about 29.8% below the postcode norm. 10 years since the last transfer (August 2016).
22 Abingdon Square's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jul 2019
22 Abingdon Square changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.7% per year over 8 years.
£67,500
Growth on file: -1.7% per year over 8 years.
22 Abingdon Square is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£716
Street avg £982
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

5 August 2016Most recent
£67,500
+39.2%4 May 2016
£48,500
-37.8%over 8 years4 April 2008
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2UH: £75,000 (2020–2011).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Durham Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Eastlea Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.