Get started23 Huntingdon Drive is a semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 2FA). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 51 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (51–115 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 is 41.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 32.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017. Across the public record there are 8 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 21 years.
£75,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 21 years.
23 Huntingdon Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,471
Street avg £1,348
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 June 2017Most recent
£75,000
-9.6%19 December 2016
£83,000
+0.6%over 2 years31 October 2014
£82,500
-12.2%over 8 years7 July 2006
£94,000
+36.3%over 2 years26 September 2003
£68,950
+122.4%over 2 years31 October 2000
£31,000
+10.7%over 2 years30 October 1998
£28,000
+40.0%over 2 years25 April 1996
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2FA: £82,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Eastfield Glade — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.