Get started2 Huntingdon Drive is a semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 2FA). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 54 m² this is the 6th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–115 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 is 33.7% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£138/sq ft) was about 21.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Huntingdon Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2023
2 Huntingdon Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 15 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 15 years.
Price per m² for 2 Huntingdon Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,481
Street avg £1,347
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

9 May 2014Most recent
£80,000
-3.3%over 9 years2 July 2004
£82,750
+38.0%over 1 year21 March 2003
£59,950
+66.8%over 11 months26 April 2002
£35,950
+49.8%over 2 years30 April 1999
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2FA: £82,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Eastfield Glade — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.