Get started12 Spilsby Crescent is a semi-detached house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1AT). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 26.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it sits well below the postcode median (96 m² across 37 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold May 2024 for £178,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Spilsby Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
12 Spilsby Crescent changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 6 years.
£178,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 6 years.
Floor Area for 12 Spilsby Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,069
Street avg £2,446
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

20 May 2024Most recent
£178,000
+2.3%over 1 year10 May 2023
£174,000
+5.5%5 April 2023
£165,000
+17.9%over 4 years31 July 2018
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AT: £252,000 (2025–2023).
34 Spilsby Crescent St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Sept 2025
6 Spilsby Crescent St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Aug 2025
27 Spilsby Crescent St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Nov 2024
17 Spilsby Crescent St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Feb 2024
19 Spilsby Crescent St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Sept 2023
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 6 years
NE23 1AJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.