Get started4 Hundleby Court is a detached house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1AS). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 112 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 25.8% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £286,995.
4 Hundleby Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£286,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 4 Hundleby Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,562
Street avg £2,665
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

19 October 2018Most recent
£286,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AS: £220,000 (2025–2021).
17 Hundleby Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Aug 2025
7 Hundleby Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Nov 2023
3 Hundleby Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jul 2023
16 Hundleby Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jan 2022
14 Hundleby Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jul 2021
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
NE23 1TE
Closest school
0.8 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB