Get started15 Hundleby Court is a detached house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1AS). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 is 23.1% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: January 2019 at £306,995.
15 Hundleby Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£306,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 15 Hundleby Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,516
Street avg £2,667
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

31 January 2019Most recent
£306,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AS: £220,000 (2025–2021).
17 Hundleby Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Aug 2025
7 Hundleby Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Nov 2023
3 Hundleby Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jul 2023
16 Hundleby Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jan 2022
14 Hundleby Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jul 2021
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
NE23 1TE
Closest school
0.8 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB