Get started14 Claxby Grove is a five-bedroom detached house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1AP). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2019) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£254/sq ft) was about 19% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £357,500 in November 2024. At 131 m² it's 20.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 16 EPCs).
Latest sale on 14 Claxby Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 4 years.
£357,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 4 years.
On years held, 14 Claxby Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,729
Street avg £2,243
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nelson Drive roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

25 November 2024Most recent
£357,500
+20.0%over 3 years14 December 2020
£297,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AP: £275,000 (2024–2021).
12 Claxby Grove St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Aug 2024
15 Claxby Grove St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Nov 2023
8 Claxby Grove St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Apr 2022
13 Claxby Grove St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Dec 2021
11 Claxby Grove St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
NE23 1TE
Closest school
0.7 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.