Get started9 Enderby Gardens is a detached house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2020) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 is 27.6% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £267,950.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£267,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Enderby Gardens is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,310
Street avg £2,522
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Nelson Drive roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

29 September 2020Most recent
£267,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AN: £309,995 (2025–2021).
1 Enderby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Sept 2025
2 Enderby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold May 2021
4 Enderby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Feb 2021
6 Enderby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Feb 2021
8 Enderby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jan 2021
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
NE23 1TE
Closest school
0.6 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB