Get started13 Enderby Gardens is a detached house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 is 27.7% above the 2020 sale price. Sold September 2020 for £245,950.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Enderby Gardens is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,510
Street avg £2,506
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Nelson Drive roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

18 September 2020Most recent
£245,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AN: £309,995 (2025–2021).
1 Enderby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Sept 2025
2 Enderby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold May 2021
4 Enderby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Feb 2021
6 Enderby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Feb 2021
8 Enderby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jan 2021
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
NE23 1AF
Closest school
0.6 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB