Get started37 Normanby Gardens is a detached house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £390,000 is 23% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £316,995 in October 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£316,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,598
Street avg £2,556
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

30 October 2020Most recent
£316,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AL: £227,000 (2025–2024).
25 Normanby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Sept 2025
3 Normanby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jun 2025
8 Normanby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Nov 2024
12 Normanby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Aug 2024
33 Normanby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jul 2024
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
NE23 1TE
Closest school
0.6 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB