Get started2 Normanby Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £341,000 is 14.6% above the 2019 sale price. Sold June 2019 for £297,495.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£297,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 2 Normanby Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,656
Street avg £2,554
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

21 June 2019Most recent
£297,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AL: £227,000 (2025–2024).
25 Normanby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Sept 2025
3 Normanby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jun 2025
8 Normanby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Nov 2024
12 Normanby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Aug 2024
33 Normanby Gardens St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jul 2024
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
NE23 1TE
Closest school
0.6 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB