Get started13 Coningsby Crescent is a detached house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
At 112 m² it's 15.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 68 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 is 15% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £279,950.
13 Coningsby Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£279,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 13 Coningsby Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,509
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Nelson Drive roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£279,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AJ: £179,950 (2025–2024).
48 Coningsby Crescent St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Sept 2025
50 Coningsby Crescent St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jul 2025
20 Coningsby Crescent St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Aug 2024
3 Coningsby Crescent St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jun 2024
6 Coningsby Crescent St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jan 2024
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
NE23 1AP
Closest school
0.6 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB