Get started3 Oasby Close is a detached house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1AG). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 is 21.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 19.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £239,950 in December 2019.
3 Oasby Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£239,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Oasby Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,201
Street avg £1,993
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nelson Drive roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

20 December 2019Most recent
£239,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AG: £178,500 (2024–2019).
11 Oasby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jun 2024
14 Oasby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Nov 2022
5 Oasby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Mar 2022
6 Oasby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Apr 2019
4 Oasby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Apr 2019
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
NE23 1AW
Closest school
0.7 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB