Get started5 Bardney Court is a detached house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1AF). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Today's modelled estimate of £329,000 is 28.5% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £255,950 in December 2018.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£255,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Bardney Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,265
Street avg £2,372
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nelson Drive roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

17 December 2018Most recent
£255,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AF: £265,000 (2022–2020).
6 Bardney Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Dec 2022
4 Bardney Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Sept 2022
10 Bardney Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Dec 2021
7 Bardney Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jan 2021
8 Bardney Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jan 2020
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.8 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB