Get started2 Hawthorn Paddock is a property in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9NQ).
9 years since the last transfer (November 2016). Across 2014–2016, sale prices on this property compounded at 59.1% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2014.
£463,000
Growth on file: 59.1% per year over 2 years.
25 November 2016Most recent
£463,000
+172.4%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

29 September 2014
£170,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in NE13 9NQ: £467,500 (2022–2014).
NE13 9DH
Primrose Lane-Havannah First Sch — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Great Park Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell