Get started7 Aspenwood Grove is a six-bedroom property in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9DX). It has a recorded floor area of 180 m² (around 1938 sq ft) and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Most recent transfer was November 2025 at £570,000 — fresh data. Across 2016–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 4% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£294/sq ft) was about 39.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 5 is the typical count.
7 Aspenwood Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£589,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 9 years.
£570,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 7 Aspenwood Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,167
Street avg £2,340
Floor Area
180 m²
Street avg 176 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sir Bobby Robson Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

7 November 2025Most recent
£570,000
+42.5%over 9 years17 October 2016
£399,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9DX: £450,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 8 years
NE13 9NP
Closest school
0.6 km
Brunton First School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.