Get started22 Elemore Close is a detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9BW). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1884 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2013) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 175 m² the property is well over the postcode median (100 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (November 2013). Today's modelled estimate of £423,000 is 32.5% above the 2013 sale price.
22 Elemore Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jan 2023
22 Elemore Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£423,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£319,265
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 22 Elemore Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,824
Street avg £2,219
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roseden Way-Bridget Gdns — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

22 November 2013Most recent
£319,265
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9BW: £240,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
NE13 9DJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Brunton First School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB