Get started6 Esperley Avenue is a detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9BR). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1171 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in January 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £329,000 is 34.3% above the 2012 sale price.
6 Esperley Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Aug 2021
6 Esperley Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£244,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 6 Esperley Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,252
Street avg £2,819
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Roseden Way-Bridget Gdns — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

6 January 2012Most recent
£244,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9BR: £255,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 9 years
NE13 9EE
Closest school
0.7 km
Brunton First School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB