Get started11 Esperley Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9BR). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 113 m² it's 18.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 13 EPCs). On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across 2012–2016, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.8% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £333,000 is 37.9% above the 2016 sale price.
11 Esperley Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Aug 2022
11 Esperley Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 4 years.
£241,500
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 4 years.
11 Esperley Avenue is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,137
Street avg £2,829
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Roseden Way-Bridget Gdns — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

19 August 2016Most recent
£241,500
+10.8%over 3 years21 December 2012
£218,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9BR: £255,000 (2023–2021).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years
NE13 9DA
Closest school
0.7 km
Brunton First School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.