Get started47 Havannah Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dinnington, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7JL). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £135,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2006–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 26.7% above the 2023 sale price.
47 Havannah Crescent has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 17 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 17 years.
Years Held for 47 Havannah Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,452
Street avg £1,376
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

21 December 2023Most recent
£135,000
+3.8%over 3 years8 June 2020
£130,000
+14.5%over 7 years14 September 2012
£113,500
-26.8%over 5 years20 July 2007
£155,000
+55.0%over 12 months21 July 2006
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7JL: £150,000 (2025–2021).
43 Havannah Crescent Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2025
39 Havannah Crescent Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2024
2 Havannah Crescent Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2022
11 Havannah Crescent Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2022
57 Havannah Crescent Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NE13 7FD
Brunton Lane-Havannah Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Dinnington First School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.