Get started45 Corver Crescent is a detached house in Hazlerigg, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7FW). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 145 m² it's 22.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 49 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £404,000 is 19.7% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £337,495 in December 2020.
Erection of a garden room to rear.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£404,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£337,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 45 Corver Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,328
Street avg £2,678
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

10 December 2020Most recent
£337,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7FW: £360,000 (2025–2023).
1 Corver Crescent Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2025
71 Corver Crescent Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
21 Corver Crescent Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2024
35 Corver Crescent Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2023
49 Corver Crescent Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
NE13 7HH
Havannah Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Great Park Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB