Get started1 Winder Drive is a detached house in Hazlerigg, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7FT). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (September 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 is 16.3% above the 2021 sale price. Sold September 2021 for £319,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£319,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 1 Winder Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,442
Street avg £2,675
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

29 September 2021Most recent
£319,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7FT: £349,950 (2025–2024).
35 Winder Drive Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2025
33 Winder Drive Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2025
75 Winder Drive Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2024
79 Winder Drive Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2024
73 Winder Drive Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 3 years
NE13 7FH
Brunswick Industrial Estate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Hazlewood Community Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB