Get started41 Stoneman Court is a detached house in Hazlerigg, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7FR). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (July 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £405,000 is 18.1% above the 2021 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2024. Sold September 2021 for £342,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
A a single-storey side extension application was refused at 41 Stoneman Court in 2024.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a single Storey side extension up to the property boundary (retrospective).
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£342,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
41 Stoneman Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,415
Street avg £2,413
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 145 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

30 September 2021Most recent
£342,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7FR: £400,000 (2024–2021).
43 Stoneman Court Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2024
49 Stoneman Court Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2023
51 Stoneman Court Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2023
22 Stoneman Court Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2022
33 Stoneman Court Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2021
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
NE13 7HH
Coach Lane-Morley Hill Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Great Park Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB