Get started39 Cypress Point Grove is a three-bedroom detached house in Dinnington, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7FP). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (April 2022) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 12.8% above the 2022 sale price. Last sale on file: £211,950 in June 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£211,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
39 Cypress Point Grove is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,617
Street avg £2,402
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

30 June 2022Most recent
£211,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7FP: £286,000 (2025–2022).
55 Cypress Point Grove Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2025
41 Cypress Point Grove Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2024
19 Cypress Point Grove Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2023
31 Cypress Point Grove Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2023
15 Cypress Point Grove Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2022
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
NE13 7HA
Prestwick Road-Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Dinnington First School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB