Get started25 Pine Valley Mews is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dinnington, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7FN). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2019) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 30% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 23.5% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £179,950 in October 2019.
25 Pine Valley Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£179,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 25 Pine Valley Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,874
Street avg £2,321
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

31 October 2019Most recent
£179,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7FN: £268,000 (2024–2021).
17 Pine Valley Mews Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2024
7 Pine Valley Mews Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2022
5 Pine Valley Mews Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2021
33 Pine Valley Mews Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2021
35 Pine Valley Mews Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
NE13 7HA
Prestwick Road-Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Dinnington First School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB