Get started89 Augusta Park Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Dinnington, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7FH). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2020) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Across 2021–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.9% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 24.8% above the 2024 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £203,500.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 3 years.
£203,500
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 3 years.
On years held, 89 Augusta Park Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,261
Street avg £2,460
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

29 July 2024Most recent
£203,500
+9.4%over 3 years28 May 2021
£185,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7FH: £300,000 (2025–2024).
127 Augusta Park Way Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2025
19 Augusta Park Way Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2025
101a Augusta Park Way Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2025
23 Augusta Park Way Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2024
73 Augusta Park Way Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
NE13 7HA
Prestwick Road-Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Dinnington First School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.