Get started11 Glen Drive is a detached house in Dinnington, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7FE). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in January 2018. Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 is 22.4% above the 2018 sale price.
11 Glen Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
11 Glen Drive has an approved front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Front of property
Erection of porch extension (amended plans and description on 28.08.2020)
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£236,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 11 Glen Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,693
Street avg £2,688
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

26 January 2018Most recent
£236,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7FE: £234,995 (2024–2023).
5 Glen Drive Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2024
19 Glen Drive Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2024
3 Glen Drive Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2023
16 Glen Drive Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2019
20 Glen Drive Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2019
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
NE13 7HA
Prestwick Road-Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Dinnington First School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB