Get started6 Rede Place is a detached house in Dinnington, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7FB). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
8 years since the last transfer (November 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £295,000 is 25.5% above the 2017 sale price.
6 Rede Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£234,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 6 Rede Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,701
Street avg £2,695
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

30 November 2017Most recent
£234,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7FB: £262,595 (2022–2018).
3 Rede Place Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2022
10 Rede Place Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2021
7 Rede Place Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2019
8 Rede Place Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2018
2 Rede Place Dinnington Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2018
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
NE13 7FG
Front Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Dinnington First School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB