Get started4 Brambling Place is a property in Wideopen, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 6NN). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 85 m² it sits well below the postcode median (127 m² across 30 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 10 years since the last transfer (November 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 is 28.2% above the 2015 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Nov 2025
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£194,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 4 Brambling Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,294
Street avg £2,272
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 133 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Great North Road-Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

20 November 2015Most recent
£194,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 6NN: £315,000 (2024–2021).
21 Brambling Place Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2024
32 Brambling Place Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2023
7 Brambling Place Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2022
19 Brambling Place Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2021
17 Brambling Place Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2021
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
NE13 6AT
Closest school
0.8 km
Greenfields Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB