Get started18 Mitford Gardens is a three-bedroom property in Wideopen, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 6LT). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since July 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1997–2004, sale prices on this property compounded at 12.5% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
18 Mitford Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£149,000
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 8 years.
19 July 2004Most recent
£149,000
+91.0%over 3 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Great North Road-West View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

17 November 2000
£78,000
+9.9%over 1 year24 September 1999
£71,000
+15.4%over 2 years17 January 1997
£61,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 6LT: £200,000 (2024–2020).
10 Mitford Gardens Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2024
4 Mitford Gardens Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2024
1 Mitford Gardens Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2023
17 Mitford Gardens Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2021
13 Mitford Gardens Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2020
NE13 6NJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Greenfields Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.