Get started6 Tree Top Close is a detached house in Wideopen, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 6DX). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Today's modelled estimate of £446,000 is 23.9% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £359,995 in September 2018.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£359,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,338
Street avg £2,300
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 166 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

3 September 2018Most recent
£359,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 6DX: £402,995 (2022–2018).
2 Tree Top Close Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2022
1 Tree Top Close Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2018
3 Tree Top Close Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2018
5 Tree Top Close Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2018
4 Tree Top Close Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2018
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
NE13 6DR
Greenfields Community Primary School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Greenfields Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB