Get started12 Chapel Court is a property in Seaton Burn, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 6DP). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in May 2003. Across 1996–2003, sale prices on this property compounded at 10.8% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£64,950
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 6 years.
2 May 2003Most recent
£64,950
+92.4%over 6 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Front Street-Garden Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

9 December 1996
£33,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 6DP: £90,000 (2023–2017).
6 Chapel Court Seaton Burn Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2023
3 Chapel Court Seaton Burn Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2018
9 Chapel Court Seaton Burn Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2017
8 Chapel Court Seaton Burn Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2017
1 Chapel Court Seaton Burn Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2017
NE13 6EH
Closest school
0.6 km
North Gosforth Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.