Get started3 Foxglove Place is a property in Wideopen, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 6BA). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2015) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
11 years since the last transfer (January 2015). At 89 m² it's 24.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 24 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 29.7% above the 2015 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Aug 2025
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£194,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Foxglove Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,191
Street avg £2,151
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Great North Road-Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

30 January 2015Most recent
£194,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 6BA: £235,000 (2024–2021).
2 Foxglove Place Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2024
18 Foxglove Place Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2022
17 Foxglove Place Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2022
24 Foxglove Place Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2021
26 Foxglove Place Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2021
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 10 years
NE13 6PA
Closest school
0.7 km
Hazlewood Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB