Get started33 Regency Apartments is an end-of-terrace house in Killingworth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 6DL). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. At 50 m² this is the 9th smallest of 50 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–64 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs). Across 2005–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at -2.9% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 is 47.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 37.3% below the postcode norm. Sold June 2024 for £74,000.
33 Regency Apartments's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jul 2024
33 Regency Apartments's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.9% per year over 19 years.
£74,000
Growth on file: -2.9% per year over 19 years.
On co₂ emissions, 33 Regency Apartments runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,480
Street avg £2,079
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Killingworth Bus Station — bus station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

27 June 2024Most recent
£74,000
-42.2%over 18 years29 July 2005
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 6DL: £87,500 (2025–2024).
32 Regency Apartments Citadel East Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
7 Regency Apartments Citadel East Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2025
9 Regency Apartments Citadel East Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
48 Regency Apartments Citadel East Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2025
50 Regency Apartments Citadel East Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NE12 6DL
Closest school
0.3 km
Amberley Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.