Get started65 Allanville is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camperdown, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 5XS). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (June 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Across 2000–2016, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 sits 103.6% above the 2016 sale of £56,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£79/sq ft) was about 17.8% below the postcode norm. On the market in November 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
65 Allanville has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 16 years.
£56,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 65 Allanville lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£848
Street avg £1,315
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camperdown — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

11 November 2016Most recent
£56,000
-25.3%over 9 years12 January 2007
£75,000
+2.7%over 1 year21 March 2005
£73,000
+265.0%over 4 years17 November 2000
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 5XS: £110,000 (2024–2021).
15 Allanville Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
18 Allanville Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2023
10 Allanville Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2022
19 Allanville Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2022
61 Allanville Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NE12 5XQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Burradon Community Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.