Get started46 Swains Lane is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Camden, London, London (N6 6QR). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Today's modelled estimate of £1,611,000 is 27.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,130/sq ft) was about 26.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 104 m² it's 23.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (136 m² median across 5 EPCs). Sold January 2022 for £1,265,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,611,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,265,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 46 Swains Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,163
Street avg £8,298
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 155 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brookfield Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

4 January 2022Most recent
£1,265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 6QR: £701,000 (2017–2002).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
N6 6QY
Closest school
0.2 km
La Sainte Union Catholic Secondary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB