Get started3 St Annes Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (N6 6AR). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1125 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 63). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,349,000 sits 63.5% above the 2009 sale of £825,000. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 105 m² it's 21.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (133 m² median across 7 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs).
3 St Annes Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2019
3 St Annes Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
FRONT GARDEN: 1 x Sophora (T1): Thin crown density evenly throughout by 20%. Reduce back from building to ensure a clearance of 1m-1.5m.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£1,349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 11 years.
£825,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 11 years.
Habitable Rooms for 3 St Annes Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,893
Street avg £8,038
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Swains Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

FRONT GARDEN: 1 x Sophora (T5) - Reduce all round by approx. 2m - 2.5m. Thin crown density throughout by approx. 25%.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
21 August 2009Most recent
£825,000
+142.6%over 11 years20 July 1998
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 6AR: £1,040,000 (2019–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
N6 6EU
Closest school
0.3 km
La Sainte Union Catholic Secondary School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB