Get started37 Parkwood Flats is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0RX). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 53 m² this is the 27th smallest of 67 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 67 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 14.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£614/sq ft) was about 107.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £350,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.7% per year over 2 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 14.7% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 37 Parkwood Flats runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,604
Street avg £3,598
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beaconsfield Road (N11) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£350,000
+25.0%over 1 year7 November 2019
£280,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0RX: £300,000 (2025–2023).
8 Parkwood Flats Oakleigh Road North Barnet London
Sold Mar 2025
55 Parkwood Flats Oakleigh Road North Barnet London
Sold Nov 2023
48 Parkwood Flats Oakleigh Road North Barnet London
Sold Nov 2023
41 Parkwood Flats Oakleigh Road North Barnet London
Sold Sept 2023
29 Parkwood Flats Oakleigh Road North Barnet London
Sold May 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
N20 0RX
Closest school
0.4 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.