Get started295a is a property in Hackney, London, London (N1 5JX).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 36.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £675,000 in April 2024.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 295a has grown more than fourfold since the 2019 starting point.
£675,000
Growth on file: 36.5% per year over 5 years.
15 April 2024Most recent
£675,000
+311.6%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St Leonards Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

30 September 2019
£164,000
N1 5JX
Closest school
0.1 km
Hoxton Garden Primary. 112 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell