Get started16 Bridport House is a property in Hackney, London, London (N1 5DG). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 837 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2011) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 78 m² this is the 17th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–125 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
It hasn't traded since April 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £518,000 sits 88.4% above the 2010 sale of £275,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 107.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
16 Bridport House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2021
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£275,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 16 Bridport House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,535
Street avg £2,541
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Baring Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

30 April 2010Most recent
£275,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in N1 5DG: £187,500 (2010–2003).
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 20 years
N1 5SX
Closest school
0.2 km
Shoreditch Park Primary School. 108 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB