Get startedParnelli House is a two-bedroom property in Islington, London, London (N1 2XD). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2016) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 80 m² this is the 6th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in Parnelli House, where floor areas span 53–99 m². Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 80 m² it's 24.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 34 EPCs). Last sale on file: £850,000 in July 2023.
Parnelli House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£893,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 6 years.
£850,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 6 years.
Parnelli House outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,625
Street avg £10,922
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Street / Laycock Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

21 July 2023Most recent
£850,000
+4.3%over 6 years19 January 2017
£815,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 2XD: £1,750,000 (2025–2023).
Parnelli House Flat 10 10 Compton Avenue Islington London
Sold Aug 2025
20 Compton Avenue Islington London
Sold Dec 2024
Parnelli House Flat 3 10 Compton Avenue Islington London
Sold Nov 2023
11 Compton Avenue Islington London
Sold Jul 2023
21 Compton Avenue Islington London
Sold May 2023
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 8 years
N1 2XN
Closest school
0.1 km
Canonbury Primary School. 101 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.